•• PPI WINNERS ••
PPI Winners Logo

…give us a call today
0800 978 8193
We are open: Mon-Fri 10am- 6.30pm, Sat & Sun Closed

Choose your language:
British
07557 304 848
Filopino   0208 392 2100
Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information and complying with the Data Protection Act.

How we use your information
We will use the information you provide to help us provide advice, for running and monitoring your plan and for statistical analysis.

We will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary.

We may record telephone calls for training, security and monitoring purposes
We use reputable businesses from time to time to supply us with a range of services such as delivery of documentation and compliance advice and support and it may be necessary to share your information with those businesses.

We will, of course, ensure that your information is secure and adequately protected and processed in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not transfer your data to any other third parties unless you ask us to or we are required to do so by law.

We will use your contact information to keep you updated about products and services which we offer. If you do not wish to be contacted in this way please contact us at the address below.

We would like to send you information about the products and services of carefully selected third parties by post, telephone, email and text messaging. We will not pass your details to any of these third parties.You will be given the opportunity (at the time you enter into an agreement with us or before you provide us with any personal information) to tell us that you do not wish to be contacted in this way.
Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We are entitled to charge you £10 to respond to your request. You can request this information by writing to us at the address below.

Our website
Our website may contain links to other websites. These are external links and we have no control over the content. You take full responsibility for your use of any external websites.

Use of Cookies

Our site may contain ‘cookies’. Cookies are small files which many web sites transfer to your hard disk. They can inform the web site what pages you visit, and your preferences, which enable web sites to provide you with a more personalised service. Cookies help us to understand more about how our web site is used and to improve our site.

You can set your browser to refuse cookies, or to warn you before accepting them. Most parts of our site can be accessed even if your cookies are turned off. You may find there are parts of the site which you cannot access if your cookies are turned off.

You can obtain further information about cookies from www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org. These are third party sites and are not operated by us.
Contacting Us

You can contact us by writing to us at:

PPI Winners Limited:
The Court Yard
286 Upper Richmond Road
London
SW15 6TH

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this webpage. This Privacy Policy was last updated in January 2018.



 

•• PPI WINNERS ••
Start your claim
Click our Privacy Policy
 
Untitled Document